Home Page

Meet The Governors

Welcome to our governors' section. Below you will find a list of the school's governing body members, as well as their end of term date and responsibilities.

 

Name

End Date

Responsibilities

Mr M J P Burns

14th Jun 2016

Additional Community Representative

Mrs E Chapman

3rd Dec 2016

Community Representative

Mrs V Marsh

8th Jun 2015

Community Representative

Mr S Watkins

14th Jun 2015

Community Representative

Mr M D Howells

 

Headteacher

Cllr J S Edmunds

19th Nov 2016

LEA Representative

Cllr C J Reed 31st Aug 2017 LEA Representative

Cllr K P Thomas

2nd Sept 2016

LEA Representative

Mrs U Atif

12th Mar 2016

Parental Representative

Mr S Campion

6th Mar 2015

Parental Representative

Mrs S Taylor

27th Jan 2017

Parental Representative

Mrs P Wisdom

17th Apr 2017

Parental Representative

Mr R John

25th Mar 2016

Staff Representative

Mrs J Gale

 

Teacher Representative

 

 

Please click the link below to view the Annual Governing Body reports.